SLEEPER AGENTFANTASY GMConnect Sleeper
TE DYNASTY COMPARISON

Albert Okwuegbunam vs Jake Ferguson dynasty value comparison

Compare Sleeper Agent’s standardized 1QB and Superflex dynasty values, ranks, tiers, age, team context, and production evidence for two nearby TE assets.

SLEEPER AGENT SAYS

Albert Okwuegbunam

Model verdict: Albert Okwuegbunam leads this comparison.

SIDE BY SIDE

Public dynasty value snapshot

Position
TE
1QB gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Albert Okwuegbunam 0.2 points higher in the 1QB public baseline.
Superflex gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Albert Okwuegbunam 0.2 points higher in the SF public baseline.
Updated
Oct 24, 2026

Albert Okwuegbunam

LV · TE · Age 28

1QB 56.7 #117 overall · TE13
Superflex 57.0 #125 overall · TE13

Tier: Cornerstone (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

102 targets · 85 receptions · 612 yards per 17-game pace

Jake Ferguson

DAL · TE · Age 27

1QB 56.5 #120 overall · TE15
Superflex 56.8 #129 overall · TE15

Tier: Starter (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

91 targets · 67 receptions · 508 yards per 17-game pace

Updated . Public values use Sleeper Agent’s local model and a fixed 12-team PPR baseline.

HEAD TO HEAD

Value by format, visualized

1QB
Albert Okwuegbunam · 56.7
Jake Ferguson · 56.5
Superflex
Albert Okwuegbunam · 57.0
Jake Ferguson · 56.8
VALUE GAPS

Where the model currently separates them

  • The age gap is 1.0 years; age is evaluated on the shared TE curve rather than used as a stand-alone verdict.
  • Albert Okwuegbunam sits a tier ahead in 1QB (Cornerstone vs Starter).
  • Albert Okwuegbunam ranks #117 overall in 1QB vs #120 for Jake Ferguson.
  • Both players sit in the Cornerstone tier in Superflex.
  • Albert Okwuegbunam ranks #125 overall in Superflex vs #129 for Jake Ferguson.
  • Albert Okwuegbunam is 1.0 years older than Jake Ferguson (age 28 vs age 27). Age is evaluated on the shared TE dynasty curve rather than used as a stand-alone verdict.
  • Jake Ferguson has paced 147.5 PPR points per 17 games vs 146.2 for Albert Okwuegbunam in the blended production sample.
  • Albert Okwuegbunam draws more receiving volume (102 targets vs 91 per 17-game pace).
  • Albert Okwuegbunam: 102 targets · 85 receptions · 612 yards per 17-game pace.
  • Jake Ferguson: 91 targets · 67 receptions · 508 yards per 17-game pace.
  • League-specific roster construction can change the practical trade decision even when one public baseline is higher.
COMMON QUESTIONS

Albert Okwuegbunam vs Jake Ferguson questions

Who should I keep in dynasty, Albert Okwuegbunam or Jake Ferguson?

Albert Okwuegbunam gets the nod, leading 1QB (+0.2) and Superflex (+0.2).

Who is younger, Albert Okwuegbunam or Jake Ferguson?

Jake Ferguson is 1.0 years younger (age 27 vs 28). On the shared TE dynasty curve, that favors Jake Ferguson for longer contention windows.

Who scores more fantasy points, Albert Okwuegbunam or Jake Ferguson?

Jake Ferguson paced 147.5 PPR points per 17 games vs 146.2 — the production edge belongs to Jake Ferguson.

YOUR LEAGUE CHANGES THE ANSWER

Compare the players where the trade would actually happen.

Connect Sleeper to apply lineup demand, scoring, roster depth, ownership, Superflex, TE premium, and team needs.

Connect Sleeper free