SLEEPER AGENTFANTASY GMConnect Sleeper
RB DYNASTY COMPARISON

Emanuel Wilson vs Jeremiyah Love dynasty value comparison

Compare Sleeper Agent’s standardized 1QB and Superflex dynasty values, ranks, tiers, age, team context, and production evidence for two nearby RB assets.

SLEEPER AGENT SAYS

Jeremiyah Love

Model verdict: Jeremiyah Love leads this comparison.

SIDE BY SIDE

Public dynasty value snapshot

Position
RB
1QB gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Jeremiyah Love 3.4 points higher in the 1QB public baseline.
Superflex gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Jeremiyah Love 3.3 points higher in the SF public baseline.
Updated
Oct 22, 2026

Emanuel Wilson

SEA · RB · Age 27

1QB 59.6 #97 overall · RB36
Superflex 60.0 #105 overall · RB36

Tier: Cornerstone (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

180 carries · 682 rush yards · 13 receptions per 17-game pace

Jeremiyah Love

ARI · RB · Age 21 · Questionable

1QB 63.0 #76 overall · RB30
Superflex 63.3 #88 overall · RB30

Tier: Cornerstone (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

228 carries · 833 rush yards · 37 receptions per 17-game pace

Updated . Public values use Sleeper Agent’s local model and a fixed 12-team PPR baseline.

HEAD TO HEAD

Value by format, visualized

1QB
Emanuel Wilson · 59.6
Jeremiyah Love · 63.0
Superflex
Emanuel Wilson · 60.0
Jeremiyah Love · 63.3
VALUE GAPS

Where the model currently separates them

  • The age gap is 6.0 years; age is evaluated on the shared RB curve rather than used as a stand-alone verdict.
  • Both players sit in the Cornerstone tier in 1QB.
  • Jeremiyah Love ranks #76 overall in 1QB vs #97 for Emanuel Wilson.
  • Both players sit in the Cornerstone tier in Superflex.
  • Jeremiyah Love ranks #88 overall in Superflex vs #105 for Emanuel Wilson.
  • Emanuel Wilson is 6.0 years older than Jeremiyah Love (age 27 vs age 21). Age is evaluated on the shared RB dynasty curve rather than used as a stand-alone verdict.
  • Jeremiyah Love has paced 173.7 PPR points per 17 games vs 128.0 for Emanuel Wilson in the blended production sample.
  • Jeremiyah Love draws more receiving volume (48 targets vs 19 per 17-game pace).
  • Jeremiyah Love handles more rushing work (228 carries vs 180 per 17-game pace).
  • Jeremiyah Love carries a Questionable tag in the current snapshot, which trims the model value.
  • Emanuel Wilson: 180 carries · 682 rush yards · 13 receptions per 17-game pace.
  • Jeremiyah Love: 228 carries · 833 rush yards · 37 receptions per 17-game pace.
  • League-specific roster construction can change the practical trade decision even when one public baseline is higher.
COMMON QUESTIONS

Emanuel Wilson vs Jeremiyah Love questions

Who should I keep in dynasty, Emanuel Wilson or Jeremiyah Love?

Jeremiyah Love gets the nod, leading 1QB (+3.4) and Superflex (+3.3).

Who is younger, Emanuel Wilson or Jeremiyah Love?

Jeremiyah Love is 6.0 years younger (age 21 vs 27). On the shared RB dynasty curve, that favors Jeremiyah Love for longer contention windows.

Who scores more fantasy points, Emanuel Wilson or Jeremiyah Love?

Jeremiyah Love paced 173.7 PPR points per 17 games vs 128.0 — the production edge belongs to Jeremiyah Love.

YOUR LEAGUE CHANGES THE ANSWER

Compare the players where the trade would actually happen.

Connect Sleeper to apply lineup demand, scoring, roster depth, ownership, Superflex, TE premium, and team needs.

Connect Sleeper free