SLEEPER AGENTFANTASY GMConnect Sleeper
CROSS-POSITION DYNASTY COMPARISON

RJ Harvey vs Denzel Boston dynasty value comparison

Compare Sleeper Agent’s standardized 1QB and Superflex dynasty values, ranks, tiers, age, team context, and production evidence for two similarly valued assets at different positions.

SLEEPER AGENT SAYS

Denzel Boston

Model verdict: Denzel Boston leads this comparison.

SIDE BY SIDE

Public dynasty value snapshot

Position
RB vs WR
1QB gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Denzel Boston 0.1 points higher in the 1QB public baseline.
Superflex gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Denzel Boston 0.1 points higher in the SF public baseline.
Updated
Oct 22, 2026

RJ Harvey

DEN · RB · Age 25

1QB 61.1 #90 overall · RB32
Superflex 61.4 #99 overall · RB32

Tier: Cornerstone (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

102 carries · 383 rush yards · 66 receptions per 17-game pace

Denzel Boston

CLE · WR · Age 22 · Questionable

1QB 61.2 #89 overall · WR37
Superflex 61.5 #98 overall · WR37

Tier: Cornerstone (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

96 targets · 48 receptions · 978 yards per 17-game pace

Updated . Public values use Sleeper Agent’s local model and a fixed 12-team PPR baseline.

HEAD TO HEAD

Value by format, visualized

1QB
RJ Harvey · 61.1
Denzel Boston · 61.2
Superflex
RJ Harvey · 61.4
Denzel Boston · 61.5
VALUE GAPS

Where the model currently separates them

  • The age gap is 3.0 years; each position is evaluated on its own dynasty age curve rather than used as a stand-alone verdict.
  • Different positions: weigh lineup role and positional demand alongside the value gap before treating this as a straight swap.
  • Both players sit in the Cornerstone tier in 1QB.
  • Denzel Boston ranks #89 overall in 1QB vs #90 for RJ Harvey.
  • Both players sit in the Cornerstone tier in Superflex.
  • Denzel Boston ranks #98 overall in Superflex vs #99 for RJ Harvey.
  • RJ Harvey is 3.0 years older than Denzel Boston (age 25 vs age 22).
  • Denzel Boston has paced 202.6 PPR points per 17 games vs 191.7 for RJ Harvey in the blended production sample.
  • Denzel Boston draws more receiving volume (96 targets vs 76 per 17-game pace).
  • RJ Harvey handles more rushing work (102 carries vs 0 per 17-game pace).
  • Denzel Boston carries a Questionable tag in the current snapshot, which trims the model value.
  • RJ Harvey: 102 carries · 383 rush yards · 66 receptions per 17-game pace.
  • Denzel Boston: 96 targets · 48 receptions · 978 yards per 17-game pace.
  • League-specific roster construction can change the practical trade decision even when one public baseline is higher.
COMMON QUESTIONS

RJ Harvey vs Denzel Boston questions

Who should I keep in dynasty, RJ Harvey or Denzel Boston?

Denzel Boston gets the nod, leading 1QB (+0.1) and Superflex (+0.1).

Who is younger, RJ Harvey or Denzel Boston?

Denzel Boston is 3.0 years younger (age 22 vs 25). On the shared RB dynasty curve, that favors Denzel Boston for longer contention windows.

Who scores more fantasy points, RJ Harvey or Denzel Boston?

Denzel Boston paced 202.6 PPR points per 17 games vs 191.7 — the production edge belongs to Denzel Boston.

YOUR LEAGUE CHANGES THE ANSWER

Compare the players where the trade would actually happen.

Connect Sleeper to apply lineup demand, scoring, roster depth, ownership, Superflex, TE premium, and team needs.

Connect Sleeper free