SLEEPER AGENTFANTASY GMConnect Sleeper
WR DYNASTY COMPARISON

Xavier Worthy vs Josh Downs dynasty value comparison

Compare Sleeper Agent’s standardized 1QB and Superflex dynasty values, ranks, tiers, age, team context, and production evidence for two nearby WR assets.

SLEEPER AGENT SAYS

Josh Downs

Model verdict: Josh Downs leads this comparison.

SIDE BY SIDE

Public dynasty value snapshot

Position
WR
1QB gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Josh Downs 1.7 points higher in the 1QB public baseline.
Superflex gap
Sleeper Agent currently values Josh Downs 1.7 points higher in the SF public baseline.
Updated
Oct 22, 2026

Xavier Worthy

KC · WR · Age 23

1QB 65.6 #61 overall · WR27
Superflex 66.0 #74 overall · WR27

Tier: Cornerstone (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

97 targets · 62 receptions · 675 yards per 17-game pace

Josh Downs

IND · WR · Age 25

1QB 67.3 #51 overall · WR25
Superflex 67.7 #68 overall · WR25

Tier: Cornerstone (1QB) · Cornerstone (SF)

116 targets · 73 receptions · 813 yards per 17-game pace

Updated . Public values use Sleeper Agent’s local model and a fixed 12-team PPR baseline.

HEAD TO HEAD

Value by format, visualized

1QB
Xavier Worthy · 65.6
Josh Downs · 67.3
Superflex
Xavier Worthy · 66.0
Josh Downs · 67.7
VALUE GAPS

Where the model currently separates them

  • The age gap is 2.0 years; age is evaluated on the shared WR curve rather than used as a stand-alone verdict.
  • Both players sit in the Cornerstone tier in 1QB.
  • Josh Downs ranks #51 overall in 1QB vs #61 for Xavier Worthy.
  • Both players sit in the Cornerstone tier in Superflex.
  • Josh Downs ranks #68 overall in Superflex vs #74 for Xavier Worthy.
  • Josh Downs is 2.0 years older than Xavier Worthy (age 23 vs age 25). Age is evaluated on the shared WR dynasty curve rather than used as a stand-alone verdict.
  • Josh Downs has paced 173.7 PPR points per 17 games vs 164.2 for Xavier Worthy in the blended production sample.
  • Josh Downs draws more receiving volume (116 targets vs 97 per 17-game pace).
  • Xavier Worthy: 97 targets · 62 receptions · 675 yards per 17-game pace.
  • Josh Downs: 116 targets · 73 receptions · 813 yards per 17-game pace.
  • League-specific roster construction can change the practical trade decision even when one public baseline is higher.
COMMON QUESTIONS

Xavier Worthy vs Josh Downs questions

Who should I keep in dynasty, Xavier Worthy or Josh Downs?

Josh Downs gets the nod, leading 1QB (+1.7) and Superflex (+1.7).

Who is younger, Xavier Worthy or Josh Downs?

Xavier Worthy is 2.0 years younger (age 23 vs 25). On the shared WR dynasty curve, that favors Xavier Worthy for longer contention windows.

Who scores more fantasy points, Xavier Worthy or Josh Downs?

Josh Downs paced 173.7 PPR points per 17 games vs 164.2 — the production edge belongs to Josh Downs.

YOUR LEAGUE CHANGES THE ANSWER

Compare the players where the trade would actually happen.

Connect Sleeper to apply lineup demand, scoring, roster depth, ownership, Superflex, TE premium, and team needs.

Connect Sleeper free